1 | Alberto Contador TINKOFF | TINKOFF | 81h 25' 05'' |
2 | Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1' 10'' |
3 | Alejandro Valverde MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1' 50'' |
4 | Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3' 25'' |
5 | Fabio Aru Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4' 48'' |
6 | Samuel Sánchez CCC Team | CCC Team | +9' 30'' |
7 | Daniel Martin EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +10' 38'' |
8 | Warren Barguil Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +11' 50'' |
9 | Damiano Caruso Cannondale | Cannondale | +12' 50'' |
10 | Daniel Navarro COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +13' 02'' |
11 | Daniel Moreno Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +16' 44'' |
12 | Mikel Nieve INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +19' 54'' |
13 | Romain Sicard TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +24' 20'' |
14 | Wilco Kelderman Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +25' 04'' |
15 | Giampaolo Caruso Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +25' 27'' |
16 | Maxime Monfort Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +29' 52'' |
17 | Sergio Pardilla Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +32' 00'' |
18 | Dominik Nerz CCC Team | CCC Team | +37' 25'' |
19 | Luis Ángel Maté COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +42' 04'' |
20 | David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +52' 51'' |
21 | Jesús Hernández TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +55' 06'' |
22 | Christophe Le Mével COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +55' 53'' |
23 | Oliver Zaugg TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +57' 28'' |
24 | Ryder Hesjedal EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +1h 05' 25'' |
25 | André Cardoso EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +1h 07' 37'' |
26 | Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 11' 31'' |
27 | Winner Anacona UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 11' 34'' |
28 | Mikel Landa Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 11' 52'' |
29 | Chris Sørensen TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 23' 47'' |
30 | Andrey Amador MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 30' 29'' |
31 | Jérôme Coppel COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +1h 34' 08'' |
32 | José Herrada MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 37' 22'' |
33 | Paolo Tiralongo Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 37' 47'' |
34 | Bart De Clercq Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +1h 41' 09'' |
35 | Maxime Mederel TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +1h 41' 12'' |
36 | Danilo Wyss CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 43' 06'' |
37 | Gorka Izagirre MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 43' 48'' |
38 | Wout Poels Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +1h 46' 07'' |
39 | Philip Deignan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 48' 53'' |
40 | Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 50' 51'' |
41 | Esteban Chaves Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +1h 51' 41'' |
42 | Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 54' 20'' |
43 | Kanstantsin Siutsou INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 57' 37'' |
44 | Laurens ten Dam Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 58' 47'' |
45 | Philippe Gilbert CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 59' 36'' |
46 | Eduard Vorganov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 00' 04'' |
47 | Daniel Teklehaimanot Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +2h 01' 38'' |
48 | Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +2h 04' 13'' |
49 | Guillaume Levarlet COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 06' 36'' |
50 | Andrey Zeits Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 07' 00'' |
51 | Andrew Talansky EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 13' 46'' |
52 | Cadel Evans CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 15' 24'' |
53 | Adam Hansen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 15' 25'' |
54 | Hubert Dupont Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 18' 33'' |
55 | Louis Meintjes Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +2h 19' 15'' |
56 | Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +2h 21' 17'' |
57 | Sérgio Paulinho TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +2h 21' 35'' |
58 | Paul Martens Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 24' 50'' |
59 | Jacques Janse van Rensburg Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +2h 29' 38'' |
60 | Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +2h 30' 42'' |
61 | Vicente Reynés IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +2h 38' 15'' |
62 | Tobias Ludvigsson Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +2h 39' 09'' |
63 | Imanol Erviti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 40' 02'' |
64 | Romain Hardy COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 41' 27'' |
65 | Jonathan Castroviejo MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 43' 30'' |
66 | Carlos Verona Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 46' 03'' |
67 | Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 46' 04'' |
68 | Manuel Quinziato CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 47' 07'' |
69 | Stef Clement Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 50' 12'' |
70 | Simon Clarke Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 50' 34'' |
71 | Peter Kennaugh INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 53' 30'' |
72 | Yury Trofimov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 56' 26'' |
73 | Chad Haga Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 00' 24'' |
74 | Larry Warbasse CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 00' 48'' |
75 | Michael Matthews Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 02' 43'' |
76 | Damiano Cunego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 04' 25'' |
77 | Cédric Pineau Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 07' 43'' |
78 | Jérôme Cousin TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 08' 26'' |
79 | Johan Le Bon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 08' 57'' |
80 | Martijn Keizer Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 09' 09'' |
81 | Yannick Martinez TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 09' 21'' |
82 | Adam Yates Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 11' 27'' |
83 | Romain Zingle COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 11' 48'' |
84 | Rohan Dennis CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 12' 44'' |
85 | Nathan Brown EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 14' 12'' |
86 | Koldo Fernández EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 15' 57'' |
87 | Kristof Vandewalle Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 17' 15'' |
88 | Jasper Stuyven Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 17' 16'' |
89 | George Bennett Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 17' 54'' |
90 | Javier Moreno MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 22' 38'' |
91 | Vincent Jérôme TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 23' 00'' |
92 | Merhawi Kudus Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +3h 23' 14'' |
93 | José Serpa UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 27' 25'' |
94 | Geoffrey Soupe Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 28' 48'' |
95 | Dmitry Kozonchuk Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 28' 49'' |
96 | Rinaldo Nocentini Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 32' 16'' |
97 | Johannes Fröhlinger Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 32' 39'' |
98 | Javier Aramendía Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +3h 33' 12'' |
99 | Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +3h 33' 54'' |
100 | Alexey Lutsenko Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 35' 42'' |
101 | Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 38' 05'' |
102 | Nikias Arndt Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 38' 13'' |
103 | Sander Armée Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 38' 51'' |
104 | Kristian Sbaragli Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +3h 39' 25'' |
105 | Fabio Felline Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 39' 25'' |
106 | Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +3h 39' 43'' |
107 | Jens Debusschere Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 40' 58'' |
108 | Daniele Bennati TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 46' 15'' |
109 | Elia Favilli UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 46' 51'' |
110 | Vasil Kiryienka INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 47' 48'' |
111 | Nikolas Maes Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 48' 00'' |
112 | Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 48' 01'' |
113 | Sergey Chernetsky Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 50' 42'' |
114 | Adriano Malori MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 50' 52'' |
115 | Yaroslav Popovych Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 51' 34'' |
116 | John Degenkolb Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 51' 37'' |
117 | Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +3h 51' 48'' |
118 | Johan Vansummeren EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 52' 21'' |
119 | Yoann Bagot COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 54' 14'' |
120 | Matteo Tosatto TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 55' 01'' |
121 | Lluís Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +3h 57' 07'' |
122 | Maciej Bodnar Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 00' 23'' |
123 | Jaco Venter Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +4h 01' 04'' |
124 | Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +4h 03' 11'' |
125 | Matthias Krizek Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 03' 19'' |
126 | Patrick Gretsch Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +4h 04' 32'' |
127 | Pim Ligthart Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 08' 30'' |
128 | Michael Valgren TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +4h 09' 18'' |
129 | Vegard Breen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 11' 54'' |
130 | Martin Velits Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +4h 15' 08'' |
131 | Jesse Sergent Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +4h 15' 10'' |
132 | Damien Gaudin Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +4h 16' 59'' |
133 | Greg Henderson Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 18' 33'' |
134 | Yauheni Hutarovich Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +4h 19' 04'' |
135 | Sam Bewley Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 19' 58'' |
136 | Ramon Sinkeldam Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 20' 05'' |
137 | Maarten Tjallingii Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 23' 51'' |
138 | Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 24' 33'' |
139 | Gerald Ciolek Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +4h 26' 37'' |
140 | Dan Craven TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +4h 27' 05'' |
141 | Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +4h 27' 51'' |
142 | Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +4h 28' 55'' |
143 | Nathan Haas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 29' 11'' |
144 | David Millar EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 33' 28'' |
145 | Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 35' 14'' |
146 | Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +4h 36' 02'' |
147 | Mitch Docker Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 37' 10'' |
148 | Natnael Berhane TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +4h 39' 01'' |
149 | Guillaume Boivin Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 41' 16'' |
150 | Jacopo Guarnieri Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4h 44' 59'' |
151 | Robert Wagner Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 47' 08'' |
152 | Gert Jõeäär COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +4h 47' 19'' |
153 | Laurent Mangel Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 49' 48'' |
154 | Sébastien Turgot Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +4h 51' 45'' |
155 | Jay Thomson Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +4h 51' 54'' |
156 | Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +4h 53' 04'' |
157 | Jimmy Engoulvent TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +5h 01' 15'' |
158 | Carlos Betancur Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +5h 13' 39'' |
159 | Andrea Guardini Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +5h 22' 23'' |